skip navigation

The BEAST is Unleashed on Texas and Missouri

By BEAST, 04/27/21, 10:45PM EDT

Share

12 BEAST Teams Head to USA Hockey Nationals

The BEAST is well represented at all levels of USA Hockey Nationals and continues to lead the nation with the most teams represented of any league at the tournaments.  The challenging schedule these teams face on game-by-game basis prepares the teams and players to face the best the rest of the country has to offer.  The showcase model that is employed allows us for unprecedented exposure to scouts from all levels. 

U14

Bishop Kearney

Players to Watch:

Christian Humphreys 2006 Forward, William Shields 2006 Forward, Geno Carcone 2006 Forward, Mitch Kneidel 2006 Defense, Brandt Harper 2006 Defense

Schedule:

Wed Apr 28 @ 02:30 PM           Team Maryland                      

Thu Apr 29 @ 12:30 PM            Minuteman Flames

Fri Apr 30 @ 10:00 AM              Chicago Mission

Mount Saint Charles

Players to Watch:

James Haggens 2006 Forward, Jackson Delleo 2006 Forward, Will Felicio 2006 Defense, Jack Montaldo 2006 Defense, Jack Parsons 2006 Goaltender

Schedule:

Wed Apr 28 @ 10:00 AM           North Jersey Avalanche       

Thu Apr 29 @ 05:00 PM            Pittsburgh Penguins Elite

Fri Apr 30 @ 02:30 PM              NE Wisconsin Jr Gamblers

North Jersey Avalanche

Players to Watch:

Top Players: Thomas Zocco 2006 Forward, Benjamin Wilmott 2006 Forward, Cole Hutson 2006 Defense, Marco Vucemilovich 2006 Goaltender

Schedule:

Wed Apr 28 @ 10:00 AM           Mount Saint Charles           

Thu Apr 29 @ 04:45 PM            NE Wisconsin Jr Gamblers

Fri Apr 30 @ 02:45 PM              Pittsburgh Penguins Elite

U15

North Jersey Avalanche

Players to Watch:

Brady Silverman 2005 Forward, Adam Zidlicki 2005 Forward, Pasha Baranchik 2005 Forward, Matthew Desiderio 2006 Defense, Brian Lonergan 2005 Defense

Schedule:

Wed Apr 28 @ 02:45 PM                       Team Wisconsin             

Thu Apr 29  @ 12:15 PM                       Team Alaska

Fri Apr 30    @ 10:00 AM                       Mid Fairfield Rangers

Mount Saint Charles

Players to Watch:

Tanner Adams 2005 Forward,  Jake Gutwirth 2005 Forward, Christian Venticinque 2005 Forward, Conor Ryan 2005 Defense, Owen Crudale, 2005 Goaltender

Schedule:

Wed Apr 28 @ 05:00 PM                       Florida Alliance

Thu Apr 29   @ 02:45 PM                      Honeybaked

Fri Apr 30     @ 12:30 PM                      Pittsburgh Penguins Elite

U16

Seacoast Performance Academy

Players to Watch:

Kim Hilmersson 2004 Forward, Ollie Genest 2004 Forward, Billy Sancibrian 2004 Forward, Shaun McEwen 2004 Defense(UMASS)  Connor McDonough 2004 Goaltender

Schedule:

Wed Apr 28 @ 12:45 PM                       New Jersey Rockets        

Thu Apr 29 @ 10:30 AM                        Sioux Falls Power

Fri Apr 30 @ 05:00 PM                          Shattuck-St. Mary's

North Jersey Avalanche

Players to Watch:

Nicholas Moldenhauer 2004 Forward, Chase Pirtle 2005 Forward, Quentin Musty 2005 Forward, Mick Thompson 2004 Forward (Harvard), Nathan Lewis 2004 Forward (UMass),  Peter Lukas Klemm 2004 Defense

Schedule:

Wed Apr 28 @ 02:45 PM                       Nashville Jr Predators       

Thu Apr 29 @ 12:30 PM                        Fox Motors

Fri Apr 30 @ 10:15 AM                          Colorado Thunderbirds

Mount Saint Charles

Players to Watch:

Thomas Trunda 2004 Forward, Cam O’Neill 2004 Forward, Ben Robertson 2004 Defense, Seth Constance 2004 Defense

Schedule:

Wed Apr 28 @ 10:15 AM                       Dallas Stars Elite         

Thu Apr 29 @ 05:00 PM                        Oakland Jr Grizzlies

Fri Apr 30 @ 02:45 PM                          Bishop Kearney

Bishop Kearney Selects

Players to Watch:

Ryan Conmy 2004 Forward, Michael Kadlecik 2004 Forward, Tyler Stern 2004 Forward, John Henry 2004 Defense, Christian Wood 2004 Defense , Colin Winn 2004 Goaltender

Schedule:

Wed Apr 28 @ 10:30 AM                       Oakland Jr Grizzlies   

Thu Apr 29 @ 05:15 PM                         Dallas Stars Elite

Fri Apr 30 @ 02:45 PM                          Mount Saint Charles

New Jersey Rockets (New Member 21/22)

Players to Watch:

Jason Gallucci 2004 Defense (Penn State), Kareem Alazem 2004 Defense (RPI), Ryan Schelling 2004 Forward (Providence), Nicholas VanTassell 2004 Forward, Zachary Wagnon 2004 Forward and Stepan Kuznetsov 2004 Forward

Schedule:

Wed Apr 28 @ 12:45 PM                       Seacoast Academy     

Thu Apr 29 @ 10:15 AM                        Shattuck-St. Mary's

Fri Apr 30 @ 05:15 PM                          Sioux Falls Power

U18

Maine Nordiques

Players to Watch:

Anthony Galante Forward 2002, Justin Mexico Forward 2003, Chris Repman Forward 2002, Kadsen Johnson Defense 2002, Ansel Holt Goaltender 2003(Army)

Schedule:

Wed Apr 28 @ 03:15 PM                       Rocky Mountain RoughRiders   

Thu Apr 29 @ 12:45 PM                        Ohio Jr Blue Jackets

Fri Apr 30 @ 10:30 AM                          ROCO

North Jersey Avalanche

Players to Watch:

Evan Brown Forward 2003, Michael Emerson Forward 2003(UMass), Ethan Ulrick 2003 Forward, Harry Meirowitz Defense 2003(Brown)

Schedule:

Wed Apr 28 @ 10:30 AM                       Nashville Jr Predators     

Thu Apr 29 @ 06:00 PM                        Esmark Stars

Fri Apr 30 @ 03:30 PM                           Mount Saint Charles

Mount Saint Charles

Players to Watch:

Sixten Jennersjo Forward 2003(LIU), Jayden Sisson Forward 2003(Princeton), Matt Mcquaid Defense 2003, Nate Benoit Defense 2003(North Dakota), Thomas Heaney Goaltender 2003

Schedule:

Wed Apr 28 @ 10:15 AM                       Esmark Stars                  

Thu Apr 29 @ 05:45 PM                        Nashville Jr Predators

Fri Apr 30 @ 03:30 PM                          North Jersey Avalanche

Rochester (ROCO)

Players to Watch:

Dean Baucherio Forward 2003(Brown), Sam Deckhut Forward 2002(St Lawrence), David Chen Forward 2003(Yale), Liam Lesakowski Defense 2003

Schedule:

Wed Apr 28 @ 03:30 PM                       Ohio Jr Blue Jackets         

Thu Apr 29 @ 01:00 PM                        Rocky Mountain RoughRiders

Fri Apr 30 @ 10:30 AM                           Maine Nordiques