The BEAST is well represented at all levels of USA Hockey Nationals and continues to lead the nation with the most teams represented of any league at the tournaments. The challenging schedule these teams face on game-by-game basis prepares the teams and players to face the best the rest of the country has to offer. The showcase model that is employed allows us for unprecedented exposure to scouts from all levels.
U14
Bishop Kearney
Players to Watch:
Christian Humphreys 2006 Forward, William Shields 2006 Forward, Geno Carcone 2006 Forward, Mitch Kneidel 2006 Defense, Brandt Harper 2006 Defense
Schedule:
Wed Apr 28 @ 02:30 PM Team Maryland
Thu Apr 29 @ 12:30 PM Minuteman Flames
Fri Apr 30 @ 10:00 AM Chicago Mission
Mount Saint Charles
Players to Watch:
James Haggens 2006 Forward, Jackson Delleo 2006 Forward, Will Felicio 2006 Defense, Jack Montaldo 2006 Defense, Jack Parsons 2006 Goaltender
Schedule:
Wed Apr 28 @ 10:00 AM North Jersey Avalanche
Thu Apr 29 @ 05:00 PM Pittsburgh Penguins Elite
Fri Apr 30 @ 02:30 PM NE Wisconsin Jr Gamblers
North Jersey Avalanche
Top Players: Thomas Zocco 2006 Forward, Benjamin Wilmott 2006 Forward, Cole Hutson 2006 Defense, Marco Vucemilovich 2006 Goaltender
Schedule:
Wed Apr 28 @ 10:00 AM Mount Saint Charles
Thu Apr 29 @ 04:45 PM NE Wisconsin Jr Gamblers
Fri Apr 30 @ 02:45 PM Pittsburgh Penguins Elite
North Jersey Avalanche
Players to Watch:
Brady Silverman 2005 Forward, Adam Zidlicki 2005 Forward, Pasha Baranchik 2005 Forward, Matthew Desiderio 2006 Defense, Brian Lonergan 2005 Defense
Schedule:
Wed Apr 28 @ 02:45 PM Team Wisconsin
Thu Apr 29 @ 12:15 PM Team Alaska
Fri Apr 30 @ 10:00 AM Mid Fairfield Rangers
Mount Saint Charles
Players to Watch:
Tanner Adams 2005 Forward, Jake Gutwirth 2005 Forward, Christian Venticinque 2005 Forward, Conor Ryan 2005 Defense, Owen Crudale, 2005 Goaltender
Schedule:
Wed Apr 28 @ 05:00 PM Florida Alliance
Thu Apr 29 @ 02:45 PM Honeybaked
Fri Apr 30 @ 12:30 PM Pittsburgh Penguins Elite
U16
Seacoast Performance Academy
Players to Watch:
Kim Hilmersson 2004 Forward, Ollie Genest 2004 Forward, Billy Sancibrian 2004 Forward, Shaun McEwen 2004 Defense(UMASS) Connor McDonough 2004 Goaltender
Schedule:
Wed Apr 28 @ 12:45 PM New Jersey Rockets
Thu Apr 29 @ 10:30 AM Sioux Falls Power
Fri Apr 30 @ 05:00 PM Shattuck-St. Mary's
North Jersey Avalanche
Players to Watch:
Nicholas Moldenhauer 2004 Forward, Chase Pirtle 2005 Forward, Quentin Musty 2005 Forward, Mick Thompson 2004 Forward (Harvard), Nathan Lewis 2004 Forward (UMass), Peter Lukas Klemm 2004 Defense
Schedule:
Wed Apr 28 @ 02:45 PM Nashville Jr Predators
Thu Apr 29 @ 12:30 PM Fox Motors
Fri Apr 30 @ 10:15 AM Colorado Thunderbirds
Mount Saint Charles
Players to Watch:
Thomas Trunda 2004 Forward, Cam O’Neill 2004 Forward, Ben Robertson 2004 Defense, Seth Constance 2004 Defense
Schedule:
Wed Apr 28 @ 10:15 AM Dallas Stars Elite
Thu Apr 29 @ 05:00 PM Oakland Jr Grizzlies
Fri Apr 30 @ 02:45 PM Bishop Kearney
Bishop Kearney Selects
Players to Watch:
Ryan Conmy 2004 Forward, Michael Kadlecik 2004 Forward, Tyler Stern 2004 Forward, John Henry 2004 Defense, Christian Wood 2004 Defense , Colin Winn 2004 Goaltender
Schedule:
Wed Apr 28 @ 10:30 AM Oakland Jr Grizzlies
Thu Apr 29 @ 05:15 PM Dallas Stars Elite
Fri Apr 30 @ 02:45 PM Mount Saint Charles
New Jersey Rockets (New Member 21/22)
Players to Watch:
Jason Gallucci 2004 Defense (Penn State), Kareem Alazem 2004 Defense (RPI), Ryan Schelling 2004 Forward (Providence), Nicholas VanTassell 2004 Forward, Zachary Wagnon 2004 Forward and Stepan Kuznetsov 2004 Forward
Schedule:
Wed Apr 28 @ 12:45 PM Seacoast Academy
Thu Apr 29 @ 10:15 AM Shattuck-St. Mary's
Fri Apr 30 @ 05:15 PM Sioux Falls Power
U18
Maine Nordiques
Players to Watch:
Anthony Galante Forward 2002, Justin Mexico Forward 2003, Chris Repman Forward 2002, Kadsen Johnson Defense 2002, Ansel Holt Goaltender 2003(Army)
Schedule:
Wed Apr 28 @ 03:15 PM Rocky Mountain RoughRiders
Thu Apr 29 @ 12:45 PM Ohio Jr Blue Jackets
Fri Apr 30 @ 10:30 AM ROCO
North Jersey Avalanche
Players to Watch:
Evan Brown Forward 2003, Michael Emerson Forward 2003(UMass), Ethan Ulrick 2003 Forward, Harry Meirowitz Defense 2003(Brown)
Schedule:
Wed Apr 28 @ 10:30 AM Nashville Jr Predators
Thu Apr 29 @ 06:00 PM Esmark Stars
Fri Apr 30 @ 03:30 PM Mount Saint Charles
Mount Saint Charles
Players to Watch:
Sixten Jennersjo Forward 2003(LIU), Jayden Sisson Forward 2003(Princeton), Matt Mcquaid Defense 2003, Nate Benoit Defense 2003(North Dakota), Thomas Heaney Goaltender 2003
Schedule:
Wed Apr 28 @ 10:15 AM Esmark Stars
Thu Apr 29 @ 05:45 PM Nashville Jr Predators
Fri Apr 30 @ 03:30 PM North Jersey Avalanche
Rochester (ROCO)
Players to Watch:
Dean Baucherio Forward 2003(Brown), Sam Deckhut Forward 2002(St Lawrence), David Chen Forward 2003(Yale), Liam Lesakowski Defense 2003
Schedule:
Wed Apr 28 @ 03:30 PM Ohio Jr Blue Jackets
Thu Apr 29 @ 01:00 PM Rocky Mountain RoughRiders
Fri Apr 30 @ 10:30 AM Maine Nordiques
Tag(s): NEWS